School Staff

Administrative Staff

Cordell, Will
Assistant Principal (CTE)
Jackson, Tamma
Assistant Principal
O'Neill, Mike
Assistant Principal (Freshmen Academy)
Sturgill, Gregory
Principal

Support Staff

Christian, Sabrina
Crawford, Peggy
Guidance Secretary

Teaching Staff

Ailshie, James
P.E.
Andies, Christopher
Band Director
Andies, Rachel
Teacher
Armstrong, Misty
Teacher
Bacon, Candace
Teacher
Bailey, Jeremy
CTE Agriculture
Barton, Nora
Spanish, Yearbook
Benavides, Maria
Teacher
Bickford, Steven
Senior Naval Science Instructor
Blair, Brandon
Brennan, Betty
RN Health Science Teacher
Broadhead, Chris
Teacher
Carpenter, Carrie
Librarian
Castle, Joshua
Castle, Mike
Chambers, Susan
School Counselor
Clonce, Sarah
Crawford, Zachary
Creasy, Weston
Construction Teacher
Davis, Anthony
Teacher - Welding
Dykes, Nacole
Evans, Tina
Teacher Anatomy & Physiology
Everhart, Russell
Teacher K-12
Fore, Michelle
Teacher - Algebra 2
Fritts, Jessica
Math teacher
Gandy-Smith, Gina
Consulting Special Education Teacher
Gates, Amanda
Math Teacher
Greear, Norm
Naval Science Instructor
Grigsby-Jenkins, Jo Ann
Teacher
Harris, Rebekah
Hilton, Kevin
CTE: Criminal Justice
Howard, Stephen
Math Teacher
Johnson, Melissa
Teacher - English Language Arts
Kersey, Tim
Digital Design Teacher
Laek, Caroline
PE Teacher
Lawson, Wendy
Special Education Teacher
McGhee, Vivian
Special Education Teacher
Mclain, Chuck
McMillan, Jesse
Social Studies/Head Football Coach
Millard, Jeffrey
Teacher - High School Math
Morrison, Buddy
School Counselor
Overbey, Wendi
Honors Biology Teacher 9-12
Peer, Ashley
Teacher
Perry, Rindi
Teacher, Girls Varsity Volleyball
Peterson, Joshua
History
Poe, Michael
Rock, Jason
Business Teacher
Silva, Lydia
Science Instructor
Skelton, Jason
Smith, Adrian
Smith, Morgan
Solomon, Scott
Physical Education
Sommers, Jeremy
P.E. Teacher / Coach
Steffey, Ashley
Strickler, Jackie
Sutherland, Susan
Teacher
Tate, Tamera
Teacher
Taylor, Beth
School Counselor
Taylor, Jason
Social Studies Teacher
Taylor, Richard
Teacher-Chemistry, Math
Thacker, Christy
Trexler, Peggy
Teacher-SPED
Turner, Katie
Math Teacher
Turner, Tammy
Teacher - Cosmetology
Tweed, Whitney
11th & 12th English Teacher - Assistant Softball Coach
Wenger, Joshua
Choir Teacher
Whalen, James
Teacher/Coach
Winegar, Bryan
Wood, Kaylen
Math Teacher